A confession
First of all, I would like to say a big thanks to Mala for her valuable advice.
Few months ago, it was quite tough for me after what happened.
So I took her advice...memang melalui saat-saat sukar itu tidak akan dilupakan. Keep on believing that the phase will over. Yes it is.
I can say with the right mix of friends and companion, the sadness will slowly go away.
I would like to say thanks to my blog readers/facebook friends - Syannur, Robo, Khadizan, Mala, Yaya for being so understanding. To Atan/Kucai/Abah, my ksr mates, they are there for me whenever I need them for some guy talk. Encik Zack who keep calling me, asking whether I am fine or not, yup, he did not mind about the bill at all. I need to pay him a visit sooner to Terengganu :)
I think I am ready to face this world again.
pleasure babe :)
ReplyDeleteglad to know that my advice served you well. because that advice was given to me by someone too.
don't worry too much about the future.
embrace the present, push aside the past as a lesson.
take care!
p.s. jadi ke meeting kau dengan boss aku tuh? hihi.
you are mostly welcomed.
ReplyDeletesapa yang bagi tu? hik hik
i am trying to be in the positive way. Yup embracing the presence makes things easier.
meeting jadi tapi selepas aku balik dari Perth la...huhu...