Worried
I should not be worrying bout something, but I have to. U know this feeling, assuming this person to be like this or that.... Harap itu tidak akan menjadi kenyataan... urghhh....I hate myself to death if it is true. Harap tiada apa yang buruk berlaku.....
Self potrait .The Iris moment. Whenever I miss my first EOS, I will be looking at this picture. 500D will be given to Fatiha as her new hobby (together with my 18-55mm, prime lense 50mm, 55-250mm zoom lense, speed lite, filters and a brand new remote control). When I was 9 years old, my father gave his Yaschica SLR (with speed lite) to me so, of course, legacy harus diteruskan. Meanwhile, I am saving hard for a Nikon D300s. Lovely!
sometimes we DO worry too much, n overthink things. xbermaksud tp nak pk jugak :) nway, that legacy MUST go on! good for her, regardless of org akan kata, mahalnya hobby anak kau! fedulikkan itu semua. baikla bg anak berhobikan kamera dari berhobbykan mengumpul lipstick :p
ReplyDeleteyup sya.. I was thinking kalau itu dah takdir akan terjadi, terima jer la. U know bout something to do with the closet thingy. I hope the person buat keputusan terbaek.....
ReplyDeleteas for fatiha, some of her shot memang menarik... kids at this age and with their height, kalau amik shot akan nampak lagi natural...tu yang i galakkan as for her creative outlet biar dia explore her potential too...