Life Lesson

I was texting to my friend about this particular person and suddenly I just realised something.
How many time it occurs that some friendship ends without any reason?
Now I do appreciate people who are with you, physically or not, who show respect and loyalty, especially the latter part.
Sticking to the same people through entire life is the projection of your own qualities. Those, which are not your liking, slip away and forgotten. Those which stay around, revolve and influence you, to behave the same way they do.
Though it says sometimes opposite attracts, it might be temporary : working out the differences may take a lot of time and effort. It depends too on your degree ofacceptance whether it is worth or not. Waiting is no big deal then for someone worth of your time. People I do not speak to, or mingle with but possess the same trait like I do, through my observation would always have good reference to some other people. So, the one I mentioned earlier may look innocent and harmless, but what is the point of behaving nicely or covering up, to certain extent causing other people grievance and sadness? People with hidden agenda is the one that i avoid the most.
Everyday, is a new beginning. Life itself a lesson for all of us.
aku suka entry ni :)
ReplyDeletedan i couldn't agree more.
i think we are ready to spread our wings, and fly to a different phase of life. those who ain't wif us, don't get us.
realisation is the best experience.
p.s. min, role play eh? decepticon versus transformers eh? :p hahahahahahahaahahah. EWWWWWWWWWWWWWW!!!!!!
"those who ain't wif us, don't get us." ---> too bad they miss the true jewels yeah?
ReplyDeleteby the way, "role play" can spice up something nice, isn't it? Apart from the "toys"...eggegegeggegegegegeg
hahahahahahahahaha
ReplyDeletetetiba je plak smlm kita nyeh texts berubah menjadi agak vulgar eh? hahahahahahaahahahahah tapi best. aku tergelak sorang-sorang.
too badlah siapa yang tak kenal kawan. at the end of the day, biarlah apa orang nak cakap. aku nak berkawan dengan orang yang mampu menjadikan aku lebih baik (dan bukan lebih sakit hati). hehehehe.
at least kita tak vulgar depa orang tu kan?
ReplyDeletetapi best layan sms malam tadi. huh, kalau jumpa belum tentu boleh vulgar (esp. kat stabak, egheehehhehehe)
yeah, hati kita tak perlu disakiti.
"jodoh bukan ciptaan, kasih bukan mainan", ewah!---> Mr.FT's quote for today!
hahahaha perghhhh!
ReplyDeletesiapa FT? financial times? :p
FT? Fitness Trainer. The one who gave me his Virago, but I declined :)
ReplyDeleteGreat Motor Bike Comes with Great Responsibility!