The Land of Smile

I had good time exploring things in Songkla and Hat Yai.

Driving there was a breeze. No problemo. Perhaps, another adventure of a long road trip, maybe to Northern part of Thai or Burma. Kena ajak Aini to back pack la gayanya....


Got some good Thai Silk (bertambah koleksi kain ela), souvenirs and my full face helmet at a very good price.Ada cerita di sebalik helmet itu, yang masih jadi kenangan masam manis aku di sana.

Shall post the pics in facebook later. Overall, so many surprise which I wanna sembang ngan Mala after this :)

And what I miss to bite at the moment?

McD corn pie! Mesia tader wei......




tambang "tuk tuk" sekitar 20 baht, sangat efisien meronda~



patung mermaid yg femes tu, aku takat zoom jer dari jauh, panas!


patung naga yang simbolik kepada penduduk songkla




kami x berani nak masuk, ada anjing kat tepi tu kan?


ramai kan Perdana Menteri Thailand?



shopping heaven!


Love the dessert pulut mangga! 40baht jerk....



reminds me to the busy bukit bintang! the night spot kat sana...



Hahhahahaha, to Ipod lovers!


gonna miss the corn pie and McCafe derang best!

Comments

  1. weiii starbucks today, jom! hahahaha

    ReplyDelete
  2. mala, tuesday after work can ahhh? hehehhee

    ReplyDelete
  3. wahhhh.. mcm best!

    min.. pkai dslr baru ek??

    ReplyDelete
  4. one thing that i love about thailand is their wacko written t-shirts...cool...

    ReplyDelete
  5. sina- somehow the food is fantastic, semua sedap sedap belaka, tu rasa berbaloi naik kejap. yup, i am using Canon EOS 500D, tengah dok mengumpul fulus for my wide lense :(

    akmal - yup, they r so cool and bizzare at the same time, kena plak yg dirty-dirty message tu kan!

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts