A Note to Myself

Fuh, lega aku dapat bercakap dengan Mala.

Kadang-kadang aku rasa aku macam sangat cerewet, tak pandai nak adapt, tapi itulah,
bila sama sama meluahkan perasaan, baru aku tahu bahawa aku adalah insan normal, OK!

Explained to her what happened, and she understands why certain things will never happen in the future....

And most importantly,

"Semua insan bernama lelaki mempunyai sindrom YUSAD"

Terbalikkan perkataan itu. Cukup mudah. Sejauh mana kebenaran? Hanya kami berdua yang tahu :)

Comments

  1. marmalade21:56

    twas nice speaking to you too. and it felt so good to be able to relate to you and shared experiences. you are a strong woman, min. i adore you for that.

    we should meet up more often.

    ReplyDelete
  2. thanks for coming to my place, memang dah lama tak jumpa.

    yes, I am so happy to see you. Dont worry, as time goes by, we learn that both of us are strong, confident, focused and most importantly, we would pass the test from the Al-Mighty, aminnnnnn.

    Words coming from someone dearest a few years ago, "Tuhan tidak akan kejam kepada umatnya. Semakin kuat dan teguh iman seseorang, semakin berat dugaan yang akan ditempuhi kerana Dia tahu kekuatan hambanya itu."

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts