Plans
I make plans today. The most auspicious day for those who are born with Moon in Aries. hahahahah. I share this with Angelina Jolie, OK?
What's going on?
Saturday morning - Mr.FT and I will be sitting down in this properties auction in Equatorial. Have been eyeing this house in Bangsar, 3 room apartment for RM75K reserve price. I also wanna see his P.A over the land in Janda Baik and some documents. try to help him to sell the land and the commision part? biarlah rahsia!
Sunday morning - Someone will be coming to my house to pay me a visit, so touching. Another PTD officer, and before this only Mr.FT and Ms.A yang pernah sampai. I respect these people lar, sebab jauh-jauh pun diorang sanggup datang ke Bandar Tasik Puteri ni. Tatau lar yang lain tu datang nak baca yassin ker? heheheheheh
Monday Morning - Physiotherapy session in PPUM. I got back pain for almost a week, got no jab but only painkillers. Have to take it with gastric medication and hot cream. So nausea every single day macam morning sickness taim pregnant and sakit pinggang macam nak beranak! Sabar jerla. Pak Tam needs to modify his regime for core strength body training. No planks, ok!
By the way, after all the shit I have gone through this week, I am happy to say that I lost 2kg to 82kg. 2 kilo below my pre-DPA weight. Ada lagi sebulan mahu turun 70kg by end of May. My weight just before I conceived Adam.
What's going on?
Saturday morning - Mr.FT and I will be sitting down in this properties auction in Equatorial. Have been eyeing this house in Bangsar, 3 room apartment for RM75K reserve price. I also wanna see his P.A over the land in Janda Baik and some documents. try to help him to sell the land and the commision part? biarlah rahsia!
Sunday morning - Someone will be coming to my house to pay me a visit, so touching. Another PTD officer, and before this only Mr.FT and Ms.A yang pernah sampai. I respect these people lar, sebab jauh-jauh pun diorang sanggup datang ke Bandar Tasik Puteri ni. Tatau lar yang lain tu datang nak baca yassin ker? heheheheheh
Monday Morning - Physiotherapy session in PPUM. I got back pain for almost a week, got no jab but only painkillers. Have to take it with gastric medication and hot cream. So nausea every single day macam morning sickness taim pregnant and sakit pinggang macam nak beranak! Sabar jerla. Pak Tam needs to modify his regime for core strength body training. No planks, ok!
By the way, after all the shit I have gone through this week, I am happy to say that I lost 2kg to 82kg. 2 kilo below my pre-DPA weight. Ada lagi sebulan mahu turun 70kg by end of May. My weight just before I conceived Adam.
Comments
Post a Comment