Lose and Gain

Lose and then you gain. You gain then you lose.

Things which happened unexpectedly for the past two weeks.

First, it was that PTK results, really made me frustrated. Repeating? urggh, but have to, for the sake of promotion. Ok, ok, I will be studying really hard for? Paper Generik. isk.

Prior to that, I weighed myself in One Utama - 91 kilos? No way! qualified to be one of the contestants for Biggest Loser Asia lar. Gila mak, 7 kilos increase. I tried to find ways to reduce it since I am now in the obese category. Cut the rice intake which was only twice in a week , no dinner after 8, breakfast with plain biscuits and oatmeal. Subway sandwich that last from morning till afternoon. No mee, no nasi lemak and no teh tarik.

And when I weighed myself again yesterday, I was so glad that it was 87kg. fuh, turun 4 kilo.
Upon checking my cardio, it was still ok. i can jog nicely 6km/h within 1o minutes, but my balancing was out , my upper body muscle were so weak, so the instructor asked me to increase that later in my weigh training.

And today, it was another perk to lighten up my day - surat tarikh mula taraf pencen. got it with my confirmation date. dua dalam satu. My salary portion for KWSP? will be used to pay my gym and training fees. fuh, it is ironic, isn't it? Lose and gain, lose it again for something else!

Comments

  1. Wah, semangat plak nak kembali ke rutin exercise setelah baca entry ni.. Mari ramai2 menurunkan berat badan.. (bagi yang terlebih berat lar ;)

    ReplyDelete
  2. yer yaya, akak dah tahap obese ni.
    kena turunkan jugak kalau tak penyakit tiga serangkai. susah gak tapi kena tabahkan hati :)

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts