Stupid

I cannot see why big bosses are busy gossiping (siapa mau tambah lagi bini, sapa power, sapa bergetah dan masih available), while the basic need in the work place is not being fulfilled at all.

Take mine for example. for many months almost like a year, even a single decent PC pun tak dapat dibekalkan.

as a results I have to bring my second lappie to work and all the important files should be kept in it.

If I am on my leave, people sudah gelabah. kerana soft copy tiada di pejabat. Kalau email pun, masyallah email sangat sucks kerana server suka down. Internet down. Outside people complaining why they cannot receive a copy?

And worst, my office area is prone to theft and pecah pejabat.

Projectors, laptop, phones gone missing. Fortuner, the kenderaan pejabat yang baru dibeli pun telah hilang di basement, WTF?

Apatah lagi lappie yang tiada kaitan dengan peruntukan kewangan jabatan kan (wlau ada 3 year warranty plus theft coverage oleh empunya tuan)?

sapa mau laptop peribadi hilang?

So do not make a big issue when I am stuck in the traffic jam. Or I am having my MC or leave. Is you people who makes these terrible yearly budget and blaming people for not being productive.


Waran perjawatan dah lulus, pejabat dah renovate, kerusi meja sudah ada, tapi komputer tader apa mau bikin?

I salute the supporting staff who email layang to KSN. And no worries, the blog has been privatised.

I need my own space to dish out the dirt. Lousy environment. Lousy people.

Yeah tonight I am doing this "error proof" job looking for any misleading figures or fact in coming STAR Biz Week's article on housing matters.

Seronok bersembang dengan journalist Ms. Angie. The articles are superb.

Comments

  1. because we are nobody, so then they wont care of those thingy..

    ReplyDelete
  2. when it comes to "nobody" teringat lawak cerita pasal si Nobody, Anybody, Somebody.

    sangat melucukan.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts