School Holidays
I simply love the school holidays.
Less traffic congestion, no need to ask my kid, "keje sekolah ok, baju sekolah dah ready, or "cukup tak duit mak bagi tu?"
Wish I can take holiday like my brother who is a teacher, and two weeks of holidays?
Deym, and the half day of work. And today, I still at the office finishing the urgent task or I will be dead.
But of course it is not easy being a teacher, is it?
So I make some plan to ensure the kids in the house fulfill whatever needed for this entire 14 days.
Just what my father did to us, balik kampung musim buah. Some waterfall trip, camping or visit to Akuaria. Only in weekends.
And of course, I am using my brother to finance all the trip ehehhehehe.
he earns twice lar and of course, I have reason to drive the neo.
Less traffic congestion, no need to ask my kid, "keje sekolah ok, baju sekolah dah ready, or "cukup tak duit mak bagi tu?"
Wish I can take holiday like my brother who is a teacher, and two weeks of holidays?
Deym, and the half day of work. And today, I still at the office finishing the urgent task or I will be dead.
But of course it is not easy being a teacher, is it?
So I make some plan to ensure the kids in the house fulfill whatever needed for this entire 14 days.
Just what my father did to us, balik kampung musim buah. Some waterfall trip, camping or visit to Akuaria. Only in weekends.
And of course, I am using my brother to finance all the trip ehehhehehe.
he earns twice lar and of course, I have reason to drive the neo.
cuti sekolah ada pros and cons gak.
ReplyDeleteaku suka jalan yang clear, less people kat shopping complex.
tapi yg peliknya, kat wayang mesti penuh gak dengan budak2. hangin la...
Traffic clear tapi shopping mall sangat ramai kekanak yang perasan dewasa ni, berkepit2 dengan boyfriend yang duit gi dating pun mak bagi..adoilar.. Aku rase zaman aku tak la teruk gini.. Nauzubillah jangan jadi kat anak2 kite nanti..
ReplyDeleteaku akan mengelakkan shopping mall taim cuti sekolah kerana duit abis keluar macam tu jer.
ReplyDeletepengejar masa- memang, budak budak sekarang banyak duit. bukan tengok wayang pun, "buat wayang" .
yaya- yup, aku perasan, especially bila naik LRT or Komuter. Stailo gila dressing, pastu berkepit dengan bf plak. sakit mata kenkadang.