Paranoid?
I have sensed something is not right when everyone treats me nicely in the office.
Being paranoid, as usual, I was thinking why? and why?
People dislike me. That's a fact. Reason? Too many things - loudmouth, selekeh, bad tempered, ugly or just plain fat.
When I did not submit the minutes for last week's meeting, my boss even did not bother. Yesterday, he was saying that my pre-meeting minutes was excellent.
Again, "Jazmin, u almost there" stuff. My junior said, I look prettier when I smile. Deym. The kakak in Bilik Persidangan ICU even helped me to photocopy 30 pages of newspaper articles while I was always panicked and being helpless all the time.
Well, when people treat the other people whom they dislike especially when it is in the office, either
a. they are so happy to know the other person is quitting and never show up again.
b. the person is dying/suffering terminal diseases
c.the person is a lottery/lucky draw/contest grand winner
e. the person is going to be sacked.
I guess it will be the last one lar kot.
ahahahahah. paranoid, paranoid. I even cannot find the reason why the HR suddenly requested me to be a panel interviewer for next week knowing I am with bad record track of lateness, MCs, pergaduhan dengan si polan dan si polan yang berjawatan besar.
I got that damaging reputation ever since I stepped my feet in the office. Suddenly teringat that "satu KPKT tak suka aku" tu.
They.got.to.be.kidding.me.
Being paranoid, as usual, I was thinking why? and why?
People dislike me. That's a fact. Reason? Too many things - loudmouth, selekeh, bad tempered, ugly or just plain fat.
When I did not submit the minutes for last week's meeting, my boss even did not bother. Yesterday, he was saying that my pre-meeting minutes was excellent.
Again, "Jazmin, u almost there" stuff. My junior said, I look prettier when I smile. Deym. The kakak in Bilik Persidangan ICU even helped me to photocopy 30 pages of newspaper articles while I was always panicked and being helpless all the time.
Well, when people treat the other people whom they dislike especially when it is in the office, either
a. they are so happy to know the other person is quitting and never show up again.
b. the person is dying/suffering terminal diseases
c.the person is a lottery/lucky draw/contest grand winner
e. the person is going to be sacked.
I guess it will be the last one lar kot.
ahahahahah. paranoid, paranoid. I even cannot find the reason why the HR suddenly requested me to be a panel interviewer for next week knowing I am with bad record track of lateness, MCs, pergaduhan dengan si polan dan si polan yang berjawatan besar.
I got that damaging reputation ever since I stepped my feet in the office. Suddenly teringat that "satu KPKT tak suka aku" tu.
They.got.to.be.kidding.me.
memang paranoid dah ni. cuba2 la selidik hehehe
ReplyDeleteaku paranoid juga kalau jadi mcm tuh. tapi in my case, aku rasa aku tau kenapa orang berbaik dengan aku =)
ReplyDeletehadi - selidik? bagi idea sikit...
ReplyDeletemala - hahahahaah.so what is ur assumption?