TKC OGA Day


Ellya and I totally had a good time.

Despite our physical lack of fitness regime, treasure hunting with another three young girls was really fun.

It was weird when everything looked smaller than the last time. I used to think the college area was so big and I detest walking along the corridor, to the class, to the dining hall, any where last time.

It seemed the outside world has given many impact on how we look into certain things.

Like who's prettier, who's smarter, who's having higher so and so which these were so important last time but today, they are not.

I was a bit sad finding some of our friends refused to come and join us due to some minor problem.

"malular aku nak pegi, aku ni bukannya keje best-best macam korang."

"aku ada hal lar. aku sebuk. Aku bla-bla"

Come on, we need to show these younger sisters of our beloved college how the outside world has taught us to be more assertive, more talented, more creative yet the college spirit within us make us to strive for more. Spending a day will not cost you that much. If Donald can make a short appearance offering some good advice to novice investors for free, why cant you guys? Even a simple piece of advice on the outside world, post college experience, it does matter to our sisters.

I managed to talk to the Pengetua or known as Bonda, on many things - current situation of the dying college spirit, the dying tradition and the importance of restoring back college glories.

Good to know some of the older sisters and friends were able to exchange some opinions and views. whether it is small or simple, political or not,we are just connected.

While i managed to give some advice on housing matters to some friends and my class teacher, Mr.Gui, I got to know that cosmetic surgery in Malaysia is the next thing, the bank regulation, legal stuff (reez, we need to discuss this later) and the best part, it is all free. The connection makes wonder. To us and the younger ones.

Comments

  1. marmalade07:24

    eh entri ini memberikan aku idea. hahahahah

    ReplyDelete
  2. college spirit? hah!

    kolej kat malaysia ni mana ada spirit. hantu banyak la

    ReplyDelete
  3. mala- heheheh idea apa tu?

    hadi - semangat sekolah hah. hantu pun ada. I will do this post later

    ReplyDelete
  4. tresure hunt semasa di universiti syiok sangat!

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts