Feelings

I have the feelings that I will be no longer needed in my current job or the department.

Sometimes, the choice are there for me that I should be thinking the other way.

I need to see the reason of why I am being reminded for my punctuality when I went back late hours every night. I do not see the logic reason why the performance is measured by the discipline rather the quantity of work accomplished even it is more than my SKT.

I am terribly angry over people who punched in and punched out at the exact time without to think those colleagues who have to stay back.

Like what happened last evening.

He simply walked away to the exit door without asking me the progress.

When another boss asked me where is that guy, I said,

"Donno arr sir. He is so blur sotong. I wish I can tell him to go and fly kite!"

That boss gave me this disapproving look. I know I should not say that but deep down I was really frustrated.

Like what my other boss always say, "Jazmin, you should tell me earlier so that I can whack him straight to the face"

ahahhahahah. The least I could use "go and fly kite" thing compared to the brutality of words uttered by my own boss.

I am tolerant to vulgar words, I think. Not that gedik-gedik abang, abe, ayang, yang stuff like last time.

Well to be really honest, I do not give a damn when my boss started to swear.

It is better to face the truth rather being stabbed behind.

Comments

  1. i can relate to your frustration. kita yg keje mcm nak gila, dia punch out on the dot.

    pastu boleh kata keje gomen rilek.


    SHIT!

    ReplyDelete
  2. yes, u r totally right.

    it is better to play safe by adhering to the rulez (punching in and out on the dot) rather to finish the work and be result oriented.

    ReplyDelete
  3. tapi aku masih tak paham kenapa masih ramai orang cakap keja ngan govt rilek n xbnyk keja?

    ReplyDelete
  4. Aku pun tak paham..
    Agaknye orang asyik tgk staff gomen kat frontliner kot.. Bleh sembang2 sambil bace "Hati yang Terluka"

    ReplyDelete
  5. ikram - sebab sedara mara rakan taulan yang keje gomen agaknya yang malas nak keje.

    persepsi orang ramai kadang kadang memang sukar nak dibetulkan.


    yaya- Hati yang Terluka? wahahahaha
    novel menda tu weih?
    baca reader's digest or nona boleh dimaafkan lagi.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts