Back Up!
It seems the year 2009 brings me a lot of bad luck when it comes to metal stuff (car small accident, bike overhaul, damaged computers)
I have just crashed my lappie today. LCD Screen and Motherboard sudah koyak!
Hours spent more to my work stuff, blogging, YM, facebook, graphics and games. Two years and half worth of service!
And it is time to get a new one (total estimate cost to repair old one RM1500-1600 baik beli baru kan?).
With the help from Mr.Simon, I am getting A Compaq 12 inch with his huge staff discount price. tak sia-sia ada kawan keje kat HP. ehehhehehe
I have just crashed my lappie today. LCD Screen and Motherboard sudah koyak!
Hours spent more to my work stuff, blogging, YM, facebook, graphics and games. Two years and half worth of service!
And it is time to get a new one (total estimate cost to repair old one RM1500-1600 baik beli baru kan?).
With the help from Mr.Simon, I am getting A Compaq 12 inch with his huge staff discount price. tak sia-sia ada kawan keje kat HP. ehehhehehe
So tonight, I have managed to transfer my file (gambar DPA, assignment, paperwork,etc) from
the old notebook
with the help from............
with the help from............
to
soon to be my new Lappie. (12 inch, 2.0Ghz, 250 GB, Vista Premium)No matter how canggih it sounds, I will miss my GeForce NVIDIA graphic card.
kalaular boleh cabut dan install balik!
p/s: to my x-boss, kalau anak buah sanggup beli notebook sendiri daripada melalak mintak kat BTM mcm ari ari u buat tu, apa moral ceritanya?
aku sayaaaaaannnggg laptop aku =) hahahahahahah.
ReplyDeleteaku cinta laptop ku. tapi mmg best kalao ada graphic card power. laptop aku guna Nvidia GeForce 9100M.
ReplyDeleteAlang-alang nak tukar baru, cari la yg guna ATI card.
Puas hati babe...
mala- yer aku tahu tu. ko dan laptop tidak boleh dipisahkan!
ReplyDeletedan laptop Mala best, Sony Vaio tu!
hadi- ye betul, graphic card power boleh main game best-best, tengok DVD pun smooth, so aku akan cari spec macam tu juga......
mala- yer aku tahu tu. ko dan laptop tidak boleh dipisahkan!
ReplyDeletedan laptop Mala best, Sony Vaio tu!
hadi- ye betul, graphic card power boleh main game best-best, tengok DVD pun smooth, so aku akan cari spec macam tu juga......
aku tetap setia ngan Asus ku~~~
ReplyDeleteegegegegeeg, setia kepada yang satu juga ya?
ReplyDelete