At last!
Due to some incident happened for the past few weeks, I am finally will be transferred to my old department. Seronok gila!
No more boss calling everybody "yang", "sayang" or addressing himself "abe" or "abang". So geli and unprofessional.
No more Boss stalking me through his phone which was really annoying. And I had to pretend that it was my husband who sms him to back off!
No more Kelantanese dialect for the whole day, oh my, where was I? Oh puhleezzzz! no assabiah thingy when u work in KL lar.
No more guy wearing kopiah and keep saying he went for solat. Tapi bila tanya tiket mamma mia, terhegeh hegeh datang plak nak join sekali. WTF! Alim konon! Belum tanya Rihanna!
No more discrimination after I did not call u "abe" like other unmarried female officer do. It will be Tuan, Puan, Encik, Cik after this. So formal, yet I like!
After some discussion with HR in regards to the complaint he made against me, I complained back.
"tak tahan lar datin. I dah betul betul menyampah dengar these kind of crappy stuff happening in the office. Just imagine how I am going to talk to him if he keep using all those sayang stuff.
Dia ingat dia tu sapa? my hubby?"
Rimas giler aku bekerja dengan orang yang terlebih kasih sayang ni, sampai aku kena buat rebellious way tak respect this guy! The most horrendous words coming from this guy once to me,
"Boss is always right except when a)melanggari batasan syarak b)melanggar undang-undang negara!"
Huh statement yang membuat aku tertanya, "kalau ko discriminate people just simply aku limit my verbal communication kepada benda-benda penting tu bukan tak islamik ker?"
Finally, datin had to admit that I was not comfortable working with this joker coz I dont believe in flirtatious way of making things work in the office. Kalau ko nak "beryang-yang" dengan aku supaya aku buat kerja ko, sorry lar yer. Tak kosa mak nak layan!
It was pure sexual annoyance. In other words, it is sexual harrassment! Kalau buat official komplen, malatop mak kan?
I did not realise this cause I never have such kind of experience, but after a few discussion with my friends and the datin herself, I understand why I was so intimidated with this fella and started to hate the way he acts, speaks and behaves. Hilang respect!
I cannot pretend to like someone . I susah nak benci orang pun. tapi kalau dah benci, something wrong lar kan. my blunt, serious expression and my silent treatment will kill that person sampai dia kena pergi HR cerita plak kan?
So, aku rasa baik aku kerja dengan orang yang betul-betul nak buat kerja. Bukan dengan boss yang pergi lawatan negeri tapi tak bawak JT atau Jurutera zon langsung. Sebenarnya, dia nak pergi makan angin dengan disponsor oleh pemaju perumahankan? Opss! Pecah Lobang!
Aku rasa Dr.Param lagi mulia!
No more boss calling everybody "yang", "sayang" or addressing himself "abe" or "abang". So geli and unprofessional.
No more Boss stalking me through his phone which was really annoying. And I had to pretend that it was my husband who sms him to back off!
No more Kelantanese dialect for the whole day, oh my, where was I? Oh puhleezzzz! no assabiah thingy when u work in KL lar.
No more guy wearing kopiah and keep saying he went for solat. Tapi bila tanya tiket mamma mia, terhegeh hegeh datang plak nak join sekali. WTF! Alim konon! Belum tanya Rihanna!
No more discrimination after I did not call u "abe" like other unmarried female officer do. It will be Tuan, Puan, Encik, Cik after this. So formal, yet I like!
After some discussion with HR in regards to the complaint he made against me, I complained back.
"tak tahan lar datin. I dah betul betul menyampah dengar these kind of crappy stuff happening in the office. Just imagine how I am going to talk to him if he keep using all those sayang stuff.
Dia ingat dia tu sapa? my hubby?"
Rimas giler aku bekerja dengan orang yang terlebih kasih sayang ni, sampai aku kena buat rebellious way tak respect this guy! The most horrendous words coming from this guy once to me,
"Boss is always right except when a)melanggari batasan syarak b)melanggar undang-undang negara!"
Huh statement yang membuat aku tertanya, "kalau ko discriminate people just simply aku limit my verbal communication kepada benda-benda penting tu bukan tak islamik ker?"
Finally, datin had to admit that I was not comfortable working with this joker coz I dont believe in flirtatious way of making things work in the office. Kalau ko nak "beryang-yang" dengan aku supaya aku buat kerja ko, sorry lar yer. Tak kosa mak nak layan!
It was pure sexual annoyance. In other words, it is sexual harrassment! Kalau buat official komplen, malatop mak kan?
I did not realise this cause I never have such kind of experience, but after a few discussion with my friends and the datin herself, I understand why I was so intimidated with this fella and started to hate the way he acts, speaks and behaves. Hilang respect!
I cannot pretend to like someone . I susah nak benci orang pun. tapi kalau dah benci, something wrong lar kan. my blunt, serious expression and my silent treatment will kill that person sampai dia kena pergi HR cerita plak kan?
So, aku rasa baik aku kerja dengan orang yang betul-betul nak buat kerja. Bukan dengan boss yang pergi lawatan negeri tapi tak bawak JT atau Jurutera zon langsung. Sebenarnya, dia nak pergi makan angin dengan disponsor oleh pemaju perumahankan? Opss! Pecah Lobang!
Aku rasa Dr.Param lagi mulia!
tahniah! aku pun lebih suka suasana pejabat yg encik, tuan, puan.
ReplyDeletetapi kalo bos start panggil sayang, itu dah parah. bagi aku itu bole buat formal complain kalo x tahan.
anyway, good luck in yr old dept!
setuju...my former boss pun cakap no kakak,adik,abang or whatsoever digunakan di pejabat...ni kan plak sayang...pergh mcm bercintan....
ReplyDeletepengejar masa- aku ari tu nak buat jer. tapi malas nak kecoh, biar lar. mungkin dulu dia tak cukup kasih sayang kot! badigol betul.
ReplyDeleteahahhahahahahhah
ikram- huh, scary kan boss panggil kita sayang? seram aku.
kalau bercinta dan tolong bayarkan kad kredit, kereta, bank rakyat, broadband aku, ok jugak! picit-picit sikit pun i sanggup ahahhahahahahahahaha