Pee Dee Mission 2

I love going to beach. I do not know why. Pegi mana-mana ada pantai, mesti berjalan-jalan di tepi gigi air sampai 2-3 pagi. Dengar ombak laut menghempas pantai. Angin bertiup sejuk. Lampu-lampu kapal atau bot berkerlipan. It is damn beautiful, peaceful moment. Rasa tenang dan ingin membuatnya banyak-banyak kali. Tapi apakah daya, duduk di bandar, mana ada pantai. Kecuali Pantai Dalam jer la. Ahahahahaah

Most memorable experience-

1. Redang beach - The beach with shell creatures emiting the blue fluorescent light. Beautiful. Sayup-sayup kedengaran muzik beach party di resort berdekatan. With someone special, we clique very well as diving partners. Spend the whole weekend in the water, exploring the unkown. Terasa macam Bond Girl bersama Mr.Rightnya. Later joined the others, sambaing and salsa till the deejay said enough. Yerla musim world cup kan. If I have another chance to do it, yeah i want to do it again.


2. Langkawi Langkasuka Beach - Not as beautiful like the first one, but I can sleep at the lazy chair with blanket and the drink service is available 24 hours. I maxed up my card coz its easier than bringing the cash. The waitress waited macam security guard. Macam Celebrity plak. Managed to see the sunrise for the first time in that far northern area of Malaysia, but I could not spend many hours there cause we had programme the day after.

3. Countless night at Feringgi with loved ones. Spent the whole night picnic at the beach. Talking and laughing, camp fire and ended up sleeping till the sun rise. ehhehehe macam takder keje kan? yerla zaman study, hidup memang macam cerita Ali Setan. Ali Setan dan Asmidar pun dah melangkah menjadi yang orang yang lebih baik dalam realiti. Mungkin satu hari aku pun sama.


4. Pulau Rumbia on a windy night - The sound of the strong waves hitting the sea floor was so sexy. If I could make a passionate love making with someone there, I believe it must be forever to remember. Walau cik bab mungkin datang menyondol, aku layan dengar deruan ombak sambil berangan-angan dan tertidur keletihan. ehehehhehehehe

Comments

  1. turn off ah kalau cik babs ada! deym.

    ReplyDelete
  2. deym!! Hahaha....
    huhu... Pulau Rumbia rocks!

    ReplyDelete
  3. making love on the beach.. yeah i did it once! hehehe

    truly memorable. u should try it

    ReplyDelete
  4. hadi, you are oh so "expressive"! hahahah

    ReplyDelete
  5. mala- yeah, cik babs amat menggelikan. kalau takder, lagi best pulau rumbia tu.

    naz- apa yang rocks tu? Hehehe

    hadi- ehhehehehe, tak masuk pasir ker bang? ahahhahahaha.

    yeah, u r so expressive. But it was nice, wasnt it? Wink Wink

    ReplyDelete
  6. tak.. kena posisi yg betul la. im sure u know how.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts