Not Feeling Well
I took MC today due to my last night fever, so the whole day was spent in my room, thinking what should I do for the next weekend. Realised too many social obligation attended previously which leaves small room for my own private moment. Then a friend called to confirm on her wedding reception, which I am attending with Azah. Kami mau kasi gegar itu wedding Hema in Malacca. Hahahhahah. Freeda, Azah, Hema and I.
I personally feel sad for those who make terrible comment in my friend's blog, considering that Ms.H was not really a good friend of mine, as she was my ex's ex GF. Since we have met due to my ex so called womaniser trait, we have made a pact to stay ourselves from the entanglement of the complex relationship with this man. After a few years, I stumbled her blog and say hello. She was OK till now and blissfully being married to a guy she loves and deserved. Ms.H was a good girl, never bitch about the ex we have shared even sometimes I do wonder, why in this world people like to be judgemental towards people who actually live the way they want coz this people never kacau u in the first place.
Again, its lelaki lelaki melayu, muslim who should show the real example, like what happened these days. Ini plak bersepah lelaki melayu hampeh macam babeh, pahtu condemn perempuan melayu kawin ngan bukan malay. I jokingly say to my friend, who is now broken hearted with perangai lelaki melayu yang hampeh ini, "mereka ini boleh disamakan dengan bangsa Yahudi yang guna agama untuk kepentingan diri sendiri"
sebagai contoh, "u kena bagi i kahwin satu lagi, sebab i memang dibenarkan dalam agama kahwin sehingga 4 isteri" nafkah tu cukup ker nak bagi? tiap-tiap bulan si bini nak menanggung gak.
"u jangan engkar kata suami u, nanti berdosa, bau syurga tak dapat kang" ----> well the hubby can go out fucking the whole town while the wife waits patiently at the house, takut sangat dapat STD. That is why the isteri doesnt want to perform her "wifey" duty when the husband requested that.
"u free ker hari ni? my wife takder, so let's bla..bla..bla"
So i prefer those guys yang dok diam-diam takder kacau hal rumah tangga orang, tak kisahla nak buat sepuluh kali or beribu ribu trip to those sleazy areas in bukit bintang, haddyai dan sewaktu dengannyer kerana itu masalah depa, how to release and not caught for doing this.
And to those who still have the bliss in their marriage life without thinking their husband whereabout, I reserve my comment caused I knew how it feels. We always think positive and wants our family in good hands, supaya kekal aman bahagia daripada berantakan.
Now I am rolling out laughing upon seeing my ex's photo in the web. Gaya ala ala Taliban ngan janggutnya, tapi nafkah anak takder plak nak kasi. Takder maknanya ko teruskan dakwah taabligh tapi tanggungjawab langsung tak jalan. Sapala mangsa tipu dusta ko seterusnya yer?
Sometimes, the world is full of shit. Kepada sesiapa yang berlagak pandai, cuba terangkan,kepada siapa yang patut anda nasihatkan? Kami atau orang -orang blue hyppo ni?
I personally feel sad for those who make terrible comment in my friend's blog, considering that Ms.H was not really a good friend of mine, as she was my ex's ex GF. Since we have met due to my ex so called womaniser trait, we have made a pact to stay ourselves from the entanglement of the complex relationship with this man. After a few years, I stumbled her blog and say hello. She was OK till now and blissfully being married to a guy she loves and deserved. Ms.H was a good girl, never bitch about the ex we have shared even sometimes I do wonder, why in this world people like to be judgemental towards people who actually live the way they want coz this people never kacau u in the first place.
Again, its lelaki lelaki melayu, muslim who should show the real example, like what happened these days. Ini plak bersepah lelaki melayu hampeh macam babeh, pahtu condemn perempuan melayu kawin ngan bukan malay. I jokingly say to my friend, who is now broken hearted with perangai lelaki melayu yang hampeh ini, "mereka ini boleh disamakan dengan bangsa Yahudi yang guna agama untuk kepentingan diri sendiri"
sebagai contoh, "u kena bagi i kahwin satu lagi, sebab i memang dibenarkan dalam agama kahwin sehingga 4 isteri" nafkah tu cukup ker nak bagi? tiap-tiap bulan si bini nak menanggung gak.
"u jangan engkar kata suami u, nanti berdosa, bau syurga tak dapat kang" ----> well the hubby can go out fucking the whole town while the wife waits patiently at the house, takut sangat dapat STD. That is why the isteri doesnt want to perform her "wifey" duty when the husband requested that.
"u free ker hari ni? my wife takder, so let's bla..bla..bla"
So i prefer those guys yang dok diam-diam takder kacau hal rumah tangga orang, tak kisahla nak buat sepuluh kali or beribu ribu trip to those sleazy areas in bukit bintang, haddyai dan sewaktu dengannyer kerana itu masalah depa, how to release and not caught for doing this.
And to those who still have the bliss in their marriage life without thinking their husband whereabout, I reserve my comment caused I knew how it feels. We always think positive and wants our family in good hands, supaya kekal aman bahagia daripada berantakan.
Now I am rolling out laughing upon seeing my ex's photo in the web. Gaya ala ala Taliban ngan janggutnya, tapi nafkah anak takder plak nak kasi. Takder maknanya ko teruskan dakwah taabligh tapi tanggungjawab langsung tak jalan. Sapala mangsa tipu dusta ko seterusnya yer?
Sometimes, the world is full of shit. Kepada sesiapa yang berlagak pandai, cuba terangkan,kepada siapa yang patut anda nasihatkan? Kami atau orang -orang blue hyppo ni?
min! i knew you have a blog tapi tak pernah nak share. hahahaha i like this entry! it reminded me how you would converse wif me in our room, aku boleh imagine muka kau semua =) hahahahha miss you roommate.
ReplyDeletew0w.. lots of catching up to do~ ahakzx~* i am s0 l0st! the 1st 'ex' (nightmare tu.. x pernah sebut 'b0ut him till now..) is the same 'ex' that u talking about in the 2nd last paragraph ke? *terkebil2*
ReplyDeletethe guy in the second paragraph was that "one" lar.
ReplyDeleteHAhahahahah. Why Nightmare?
I thought u ok je. I was the one macam orang bodoh last time hiihihihihihihih
i bila2 pun OK..hehehh~* but i d0nt wish to turn back time, for me everything happened mesti have 0wn reas0ns. plus, i l0ve my life now (u know that), and turn back time might risk what i have n0w.. haha.. bleh plak!! *wink*
ReplyDelete