Jumbled up!
Life is full of conflicts. When I just want to resolve the issue by sending memos to Pengarah here and there, suddenly the whole deparment had this urgent meeting just because of the purple colour paper. It was bout my claim which has been rejected by kewangan, as three months period was a bit vague to our new officers here. Some more, the lousy admin peeps did not actually explain it correctly, everybody have their own "terms" and condition. So what should I do with that RM300++ claim to PTD unggul? feeling cheated and tired with explanations given by the officers, "sabar cik, kami banyak claim nak kena urus, bil tunggak lagi, itu, ini" I called the PP, KPP, and lastly the pengarah kewangan a.k.a "macik" the gelaran given by KSU during the meeting.
So the purple colour memo created a stir among the kewangan sampai the pengarah called me to have sesi "berkenalan" though I had to admit it was damn weird!. Pergh, i thought my memo is just another complaint from an unknown officer mengikut hierarki pentadbiran. Now I am getting a bit confused. to send or not to send, RM300++ is a big money, boleh bayar installment woo. At last it was approved after being rejected for about one month, but definitely the entire scene gonna have some changes --- people awareness how the system works here. All new and old pekeliling pelaksanaan sistem claim has been distributed to every officers, new and old. ahahah. Admin also kena coz they salah tafsir bab claim ni sampai claim kena reject!
That is one of the examples. Another ones are here to follow. Like the punch card system. Why every morning, our CC will have to monitor every people to punch in, macam la kami budak sekolah nak pegi punch card orang lain. Dah la terjojol biji mata, tudung pagi pagi dah terkeluar anak rambut macam hantu lepas dari hutan, membutal tengok sekor sekor nak punch card. Adakah baik masa pagi pagi tu digunakan buat rondaan ke toilet pejabat ker, cek kebersihan, sampah buang atau tidak. Ni tak abis abis pasal attendance. Printer, kemudahan office yang diminta tak juga juga sampai. Ada expo or conference, kenderaan unit pun tunggang langgang. APa la jenis CC ni. Tak abis respect la macam CC taim praktikal dulu. Cool and manageable. That makes this kementerian a bit lousy and betulla kata manju, we are right in dumping site ahahahhahahahahahahah, unfortunately, sedey tapi kena terima hakikat. Ini lah cabaran!
But then again, the post mortem meeting shall at least do some good to the current condition in my department. No point of jotting down the problems/solutions without to highlight them at the specific target or person. I am looking forward at least towards the improvisation of this place. Like Manju said again, once she take over Admin, I am in the safe hand. hahahahahahhahaha. Banyak program Manju aturkan. Pelaksanaan taklimat bahagian/unit/buku panduan kerja/kebajikan/family day apa apa jerla membantu new people who comes in to practically adapt to environment.
Here I am, doing my fail meja. Baru dapat memo daripada pengarah, and the previous officers, Kasman did not bother to do it anyway. MAMPU or tak MAMPU, it is part of job.
To kak Zainon, all the best of luck for the new office (kes pertukaran ke kementerian penerangan). Syok tengok member seronok dapat kementerian lama. Mesti banyak beza ek! Zaza ko kena gak korek cerita dengan akak ni. ehehehhehehehhehehe
Comments
Post a Comment