Kisah Gempak

So today we have meeting pengurusan, nasib baik tak kena shoot direct, but sipi-sipi pun ada. Well, the more important part was how well we can perform better. IT is all Public System Delivery. Honestly, I am tired to repeat this issue over and over the meeting yang minutes sometimes zaman tok kadok asyik berulang. Come on la to those yang prepare minutes, it s getting thicker man, and it takes longer, even today we spent 4 hours in a meeting straightaway without break and the central air-cond tak jalan, and I almost pitam. funny how the chairman who supposed to check the minutes before releasing it give the comment again, "how come the same issue comes out every meeting?" pergh..... ada yang tak kena but what the heck la, when it comes my turn to write it, banyak boleh slash away. Siapla aku kena baca doa tolak bala sebab memang the tradition for new officers doing minutes, kalau tak tujuh lapan kali ammendment,
with maki sebakul, tak sah la namanya. eehheheheheh
OK, the story here is not to emphasize on the meeting yang paling digeruni oleh semua PTD at my jabatan. Its more personal la as another friend of mine suddenly, out of blue called me during our break. Ntah apa mimpi, but she told me a good story of someone yang ada kena mengena pasal my previous posting. The story begun when another friend of mine, Ms.Y who ditched me for her BFF (Best Friend Forever) which later became her Boyfriend made contact with the caller. Reason was, to get my housemate's help in tracing this Celcom number. Tapi tak bestla kan sebab reason dia bagitau kawan I ni, because I baik ngan housemate I, and Ms.Y sudah tarak kawan ngan I, dia takmo direct contact with my housemate for that kind of help. Takut my housemate I cerita balik kat I later. All the while, I never tell my housemate apa sudah jadi ngan Ms.Y ni ngan I because I think that was our own personal matter. Lagipun jenis kitaorang ni kalau orang tamo kawan, biar pi la, banyak menda nak buat! I takmo elaborate pasal gaduh gaduh coz I think Ms.Y was not being honest with all the people she contact with, always something sneaky and mengelirukan. So, I tamo cerita tak betul circulate around coz she was known somebody yang suka menipu, that's all. so what she mentioned to my caller friend that I was no longer stay with my housemate which was not really true. That makes me wonder from which source dia dapat cerita. Sedangkan all the friends know I am staying in Pantai with the friend of mine. ehehe unless, she read my blog from time to time which I mentioned that I am moving out meaning she keeps update on my well being without my being friend and definitely bukan nak perasan, the stories about me circulates around if she needs something from other people. Tak best la kalau setakat nak jaja cerita yang tak dengar dari mulut orang sendiri. The only reason why she does not want to make direct contact with my housemate, let me keep as my only secret with her till now coz I dont want any people get hurt to know that. And one more thing, if you have any issue with somebody, dont simply kait orang lain to that person coz it show how coward is you to get ur own thing done and again I want to say, please get a life la dear! To Ms.Y who might read this posting, please be an adult. Last time, u masuk campur my hal, I never cerita pada sapa sapa to any friend of mine kecuali to our caller friend la, coz she is more matured and honest person. Luckily, two friends of mine defended me in a way yang nampak si Ms.Y ni terkantoi dalam banyak segi. Thx Ms.S for that statement to her buddy la - "kalau nak minta tolong, tanya la sendiri" That was such a great answer to this x-friend of mine.
Again, I wonder, why people cannot change for better, even worse sebab without me pun, I still doakan hidup you diberkati Tuhan. And it is sad to know that this x-friend of mine bukannya datang dari family cikai-cikai background like me, tapi from a well to do and respected family who always masuk kuar surat kabar or kuar TV, but again I malas nak komen banyak-banyak sebab no point talking, sendiri mau ingat. Even the issue of you doing that thing which may bring disapproval from your so called dad pun takder kaitan ngan I. Well, it seems you are getting a little too much this time, for a favour yang I rasa ur other Celcom friend can help you for that. happy Tracing! Good Luck! Looking forward to know what u know about me, dear. ehehheheheh

Comments

Popular Posts