Hmmm...

Eversince my "tie or not to tie that folder" incident everything went back to normal. Even this time, Suhana kena pula on press conference thingy where she supposed to gather all neccessary info for the fabulous Mr.Director to present it to the media peeps. She was approached by him in one fine afternoon without any directive from her KPP. Knowing that somebody was being assigned to do this task (we have our Unit Korporat, let them do their job la kan).
She even plan of not attending the mesyuarat pengurusan tomorrow as the person who supposed to be incharge is our ever "missing" Ms.J . Heheheheh, kesian tengok macik tu berjalan sini sana, even I am not spared for supplying her all the relevant info. before this, she was harrased in front of all the PPs and KPPs during last month's meeting. It happened that the Press Conference Thingy supposedly to be around Mid Febuary but it was postponed till March. Fine. She was being given short notice for the thing and our Mr.Director pun cam bengkerk jer la sebab last minute cancelled. But remarking people in front people during last month's meeting with this "Siapa ya budak PTS ke atau PTD yang kena buat Press Conference, apa nama dia, Suhana kan?" eehhehehehe merah padam muka macik tu menahan malu disebabkan label "PTS" tu. Pergh, PTS which is the acryonym for PEGAWAI TEMPOH SINGKAT (temping for clerical task) is a bit too much la for us here as we come as PTD and the meeting was meant for pengurusan tertinggi, so takkan la PTS yang buat kerja-kerja taip surat tu handle Press Conference deparment. And PTS mana plak attend mesyuarat ni plak kan? Cikai betul la dia ni. Degrading betul. As what happened to me too in the previous meeting.
We even plan to have EL but thinking I am going to be harassed too in the meeting for my "tying that folder" and my "salah ambil fail TUTUP" incident (Our Mr.Director will embarass any officer in front of other peeps for recent incident during meetings, which I think feeds his Ego very much) I am prepared, why takut meh. At least it proved that despite all the hiccups or the teething probs happened along the way, I have learnt a lot - "Never trust any Officer who malas buat kerja mereka and assign the task for you & Learn to Lock your Door, you never know which culprit is sniffing your future blunders".
Till then, enjoy reading my stories, someone says I should put a little bit censorship of my posting. But then , I do think I am giving a heck of fun, juicy yet ridiculous story to believe but they are true moments. ehehheheheh. Peace!

Comments

Popular Posts