"Drama, Drama, Drama"
Starting next week onwards, I will no longer with Unit Teknikal as a memo was out for a transfer. Back to my actual Unit which is Unit Peminjam Wang and Pajak Gadai . My technical unit 's stint was actually meant for J44, dipinjamkan sementara as case projek terbengkalai melambak-lambak! but I think it is the time for re-shuffling period as some M44 officers like "anak beruang" melegar jer kejenya suh plak PTS bawah buat keje, yang sorang lagi M44 kuar time office hour jual trust fund as parttime . Sakit hati woo tengok these people main solitaire or computer games walhal kita ni keje sampai kul 10 malam baru balik (siang jumpa orang, meeting, phone calls, malam baru paperwork, memos, minutes). there was hikmah on yesterday's event whereby I was being scolded for stupid reason by the Mr.P (again) but definitely it was worth every moment.
"Jazmin, I will be transfer u for not being loyal (????)" ---> SEJAK BILA LA AKU KENA TAAT SETIA PLAK!
I turned back, looking at him, with a big cynical smile, " That will be my greatest pleasure, sir. Very..."
The look of his face was a shocked one. Perhaps all this years, the bullied officers never even response back to his abusive words and perhaps I was the first one doing it. He seemed lost words to say but managed to have this in shaky, angry tone of "I will do that, I will do that" Just like a father threatening the kid but what the heck. He even not my father ..
As the lift door opened, a final say to him was "OK sir. I really hope you can show me the letter. Thank you"
It happened as I almost ingkar arahan tak pergi ceramah puspanita yang tak tahu hujung hala yesterday as my KPP did not allow me to go as memo to YB menteri was more urgent. No MEMO, NOTHING, NADA, TAU TAU DAPAT ARAHAN LAST MINUTE TENGAHARI SMALAM PAKSA SEMUA PEGAWAI PTD PEGI CERAMAH KE MENDA! I was victim of circumstances. But it was OK. I stood loyal to my KPP who has been supportive all these while. Walau dia pun kena maki as he insisted me to stay and beg Mr.P to let that, the crazy fella still being a dick head . Same threatening issue of transfering thing was said to him all over again.
Later my KPP came to see me and apologized for involving me in this matter but I said to him, dont jeopardised his J52 position for M41 personnel, as I have years to come and Pengarah will retire end of this year (NAMPAK GAYA TAK DAPAT JUSA LA, CIK TOM (tksu(o) ko memang best!). AND KSU pun. U guys bullied him and he bullied us till end of his employment term. Dengar cita, memang service dia takkan diextend pun atas case-case internal, but then I was so thankful that he will be no longer around after I habis DPA. Lega........THREE MONTHS MORE TO GO, the coming months will be even more interesting as I will be travelling out from KL 2 or three times a month......makan angin buat pemantauan lelongan harta awam. Kerja pun kurang. ehehhehehehehhe
Comments
Post a Comment