Dah nasib!
This morning, while on the bus, I almost pitam tergolek. Perhaps I have not eaten properly for these few days and to blame that, I can say, people who supposed to collect people's pay should do their work properly. Dunno know why goverment people are so lembab in doing their work, i have to admit, I am too being one of the victims.
Its the officers who had to follow up on the cheque's whereabout. Funny thing is, we were the ones who called our Pegawai from Bhg Kewangan at Kementerian to pick up the stuff at Putrajaya which it was rather too late to clear them before Chinese New Hols. After numerous calls from me or Hadi (coaxing these Putrajaya peeps to check the status) , the fateful Friday morning proved that the officer was not doing his work as the cheque were even ready on Thursday's afternoon. U guys wont believe me the reason given by Putrajaya was "Cik Jazmin, system memang dah down 3-4 hari, tu kami tak boleh proses!" What the..... So we missed one god-damned banking day as the chinese hols might take 3-4 days of people holidaying.
And then, the so called officer even asked my friend to bank-in the cheque to respective banks as he did not want to get blamed if the cheque was late for clearance. My oh my! PTD officers doing Pegawai Tadbir's job. Standard form of answer, "Cik Shahida tolong bank-in kan utk rakan-rakan ye, nanti saya takut kami disalahkan!" What a cliche. They are so lembab but when it comes to accountability, they put it on us, the innocent ones. So apart from HR Department who scored the highest number of days to process 10 people's details (one month!) , Kewangan seems more lembab when it comes to manage the cheques (2 weeks time ! for an online system).
Dunno how can I take this as I am not having any mood to work in this very un-execusable condition. Sometimes, I do think that it was a big Joke from God just to see how patient am I dealing with these stupid issues.
So today, rather than sulking after seeing my "One-day Float Balance" in maybank2u.com (again, bank is doing a lousy job too! Floating since Friday but today still not clear for same bank's cheque!) I resorted to layan people at Kaunter. Malas cek nak kerja, tak mood!
aku rasa this is why tuhan tak bagi aku keje kerajaan..agaknya kalau aku mau melenting2 hilang kesabaran kot kalau kena deal ngan isu2 lembab mcm ni...
ReplyDeletekesian ko tak de gaji sampai pengsan2 tak mkn ek..huhuhu
sabar cik jazmin, sabarrrrr.. hehehe... eh, i`m coming back for good la, nak eh, kena dok rawang :p do drop by sometimes, would love to meet your girl :D
ReplyDeleteehehehe macam tu la kalau dah sinonim ngan keje lembab ni. kita pun jadi lembab secara automatik! ehehehehe
ReplyDeletesya, bila balik mesia? rawang kat ner? nanti datangla rumah. ehehehe I am officially dok rawang dah boleh kita sembang sembang cita! Pahtu kacau Siet ehhehehehehehhe