Story Unreavealed............
Sometimes the truth may scare you, and you will have to look back and think again, whether it might relates to you or not, only God knows.
A few years back, I was in a really dire condition, where Fatiha was a little baby and we had no money. I tried my best to call the father but his maxis number was not valid anymore so the only way to call him is through his friends which happened to be our friends.
There were two men that I respect most which was Hisyam and Zul. They were around, and we treasure our friendship to the most and in fact, it was a real platonic one. Luckily my ex came and made friends with these people. And we were bonded like a team and a company was established. So i kinda put my best to be one of the teammates, working my day and nite doing some multimedia stuff. Luckily Zul had that resources and we managed to get our first job.
Ok, that is the intro. So I had no time to do other thing else cause I was expecting. And with hurry, I left Penang with Mum hoping things would get better between me and the father. But things came unexpectedly as it always like to be, and when you expect your trusted friend to at least do a favour, something else happened.
I called Zul that fateful evening. With some coins, I dialled his number, he picked up.
" Zul, ko ada numbo mos yang baru tak?"
" Takdela , Jay."
"Bukan ko yang daftar 4 line 016 termasuk akunyer under company package. Tolongla, aku nak kena cakap dengan Mos pasal anak dia ni."
" Hmmm......macam ni la Jay. Aku tak mo campur hal korang. Dan aku tak suka libatkan diri dan tak mo amik tahu pasal ni langsung.Kira aku macam tak wujud la selama ni..."
"Tolongla..."
"sorry Jay, aku tak leh bagitau..."
Yeah, he was really a bastard, disguising himself in that kopiah buruk. Never I expect such a religious man who always lecture us about religion would do something cruel to me, a helpless friend. There was not any big favour except he could just help me by giving me the number. After all, i was persuading him to get phone and line package and it was totally my idea. I was crying and prayed that someday he would able to realize how stupid he was. Till today I hope he would learn his lesson well.
And the second story came, only told by mum yesterday and i was still not believe of what she told me. Remember that I had another friend, Hisyam?
He was there with Fatiha's father, when Mos had to come and see his baby. An agreement was already being prepared for him to sign and I was not there cause it was my first day working. From mum 's description, he would just agree on the figure for the child support. In fact, he looked damn happy to see his baby, held her up and getting his pen out to sign, but something else happened. The one that I thought as an example , true "lelaki Melayu" suddenly stopped him.
"Sah ker agreement ni? Ko jangan sign sebab nanti boleh terperangkap, susah kat court nanti. kita bawak jumpa lawyer dulu"
Another bastard in disguise , revealed his nature for the first time. And it was shocking true since mum confessed to me that man who was the culprit. All i could think of was Mos's father, but actually he was the one. The man who kept saying how mighty god can be, but at the end, he shattered other people's dream.
So wanna know what happened to them recently? That was something interesting. I always wonder how things can be so cruel to them though they never tinggal sembahyang, puasa or kept themselves busy with religious activities.
Zul was diagnosed to have brain tumour. His pretty, supposedly "bakal isteri solehah" left him in that poor condition, his business flop (he invested a lot by buying that girl a car, but at the end habuk tarak!) So i hope he can look back and think again....
Hisyam suffered a terrible marriage. He married a divorcee, got her divorced , luckily with no kid. Again, getting himself married again, but this time I heard he still suffering from the same thing. No children yet but who knows, things could just happen.....
I am not here to say that I am so mighty that God punish them for putting shit on me.... It was the mysterious thing that happened and it could not be explained. When you look back and start to analyse things, yeah it do makes sense why God gives us that hard times. We do forget about others and think that we are not responsible for the things happen around us. Hopefully, I can be there for others. It is never too late.
A few years back, I was in a really dire condition, where Fatiha was a little baby and we had no money. I tried my best to call the father but his maxis number was not valid anymore so the only way to call him is through his friends which happened to be our friends.
There were two men that I respect most which was Hisyam and Zul. They were around, and we treasure our friendship to the most and in fact, it was a real platonic one. Luckily my ex came and made friends with these people. And we were bonded like a team and a company was established. So i kinda put my best to be one of the teammates, working my day and nite doing some multimedia stuff. Luckily Zul had that resources and we managed to get our first job.
Ok, that is the intro. So I had no time to do other thing else cause I was expecting. And with hurry, I left Penang with Mum hoping things would get better between me and the father. But things came unexpectedly as it always like to be, and when you expect your trusted friend to at least do a favour, something else happened.
I called Zul that fateful evening. With some coins, I dialled his number, he picked up.
" Zul, ko ada numbo mos yang baru tak?"
" Takdela , Jay."
"Bukan ko yang daftar 4 line 016 termasuk akunyer under company package. Tolongla, aku nak kena cakap dengan Mos pasal anak dia ni."
" Hmmm......macam ni la Jay. Aku tak mo campur hal korang. Dan aku tak suka libatkan diri dan tak mo amik tahu pasal ni langsung.Kira aku macam tak wujud la selama ni..."
"Tolongla..."
"sorry Jay, aku tak leh bagitau..."
Yeah, he was really a bastard, disguising himself in that kopiah buruk. Never I expect such a religious man who always lecture us about religion would do something cruel to me, a helpless friend. There was not any big favour except he could just help me by giving me the number. After all, i was persuading him to get phone and line package and it was totally my idea. I was crying and prayed that someday he would able to realize how stupid he was. Till today I hope he would learn his lesson well.
And the second story came, only told by mum yesterday and i was still not believe of what she told me. Remember that I had another friend, Hisyam?
He was there with Fatiha's father, when Mos had to come and see his baby. An agreement was already being prepared for him to sign and I was not there cause it was my first day working. From mum 's description, he would just agree on the figure for the child support. In fact, he looked damn happy to see his baby, held her up and getting his pen out to sign, but something else happened. The one that I thought as an example , true "lelaki Melayu" suddenly stopped him.
"Sah ker agreement ni? Ko jangan sign sebab nanti boleh terperangkap, susah kat court nanti. kita bawak jumpa lawyer dulu"
Another bastard in disguise , revealed his nature for the first time. And it was shocking true since mum confessed to me that man who was the culprit. All i could think of was Mos's father, but actually he was the one. The man who kept saying how mighty god can be, but at the end, he shattered other people's dream.
So wanna know what happened to them recently? That was something interesting. I always wonder how things can be so cruel to them though they never tinggal sembahyang, puasa or kept themselves busy with religious activities.
Zul was diagnosed to have brain tumour. His pretty, supposedly "bakal isteri solehah" left him in that poor condition, his business flop (he invested a lot by buying that girl a car, but at the end habuk tarak!) So i hope he can look back and think again....
Hisyam suffered a terrible marriage. He married a divorcee, got her divorced , luckily with no kid. Again, getting himself married again, but this time I heard he still suffering from the same thing. No children yet but who knows, things could just happen.....
I am not here to say that I am so mighty that God punish them for putting shit on me.... It was the mysterious thing that happened and it could not be explained. When you look back and start to analyse things, yeah it do makes sense why God gives us that hard times. We do forget about others and think that we are not responsible for the things happen around us. Hopefully, I can be there for others. It is never too late.
Weh...
ReplyDeleteko lama tk kontek aku..
Hisham ni sapa?
Aku kenal ke tak?
By d way...
New Year kt Penang jom...