New Journey

I was smiling all day long, with a new plan in mind. My friend informed me that she will be flying to Ireland. And I want to follow her too. At the same time, I am scared of the future, but this is like a life-time opportunity that I can't miss at all . This is my long-time dream -working and studying abroad. Though the country does not really sound promising (still have phobia of terrorist attack by the IRA (if they still exist) or the Al-Qaeda (what the heck!) , I am going! Embarking a new journey for your life direction sounds quite dangerous, but the prospect of seeing something new, experiencing other culture and people would enrich my life. Afterall, I have done deeds for my family, and its time for me to fulfill my long-lost dream.
Havent inform mum yet, I have a lot of plan for Fatiha too. If things go according to plan, it will be early next year, just a good timing for us to settle down and by the end of June, I will be having the opportunity to do Mexican wave at Germany , with other spectators, for the World Cup 2006. Man, I really cant wait for the moment.....It was just like in my dream for the past few weeks, me and friends, strolling around some gothic buildings and having latte at the side-walk cafe, chatting happily.

Comments

  1. Anonymous09:49

    wah Jay, serius ke ni?
    bestnya.. nanti boleh la kak zz join sekali buat mexican wave tu.. hehehe ( ada hati ,padahal nak gi luar KL pun skang macam kaki dah kena tambat jer!)

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular Posts